Loading…

Power of Paper Online

Write your own online apps, forms and notices without special tools or help.
Test Drive

Privacy Policy

This document is to be read together with DocBlaster’s Terms Of Service. It sets forth the Privacy Policy for DocBlaster Services.

DocBlaster is committed to providing You with the best possible customer service experience. DocBlaster is bound by Australia’s Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of DocBlaster Services which can be used without providing personal information, however, for access to some existing and future DocBlaster Services or their features, You may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to physical and email addresses, a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of Your personal information

DocBlaster may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on its behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. DocBlaster takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of Your personal information.

Use of Your personal information

For each visitor to reach the Services, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while using the Services, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely  for the purpose of providing the Services to You or those with whom You are dealing through the Services or developing the Services.

From time to time, DocBlaster may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If DocBlaster’s information practices change at some time in the future DocBlaster will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

DocBlaster reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If You have objections to the Privacy Policy, You should not access or use the Services.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. DocBlaster reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per-request basis.

Contacting us

DocBlaster welcomes Your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If You have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact DocBlaster by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
DocBlaster Pty Ltd,
Kemp House, 152-160 City Road, London EC1V 2N

Version 1.0, 17 March 2020